Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Winding
First Weber, Inc
(608) 692-9400
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
Are you looking for a super clean, spacious and light-filled ranch condominium? This is it! With vaulted ceilings, skylights and tons of windows, this condominium enjoys fabulous natural lighting. The kitchen is open to the dining and living room areas and there is a sunroom connecting to the living room and a deck to enjoy the warmer months, just off of the sunroom. There are two nice-sized bedrooms on the main floor and a huge rec room/family room with a gas fireplace in the lower level, plus another nice bedroom, walk-in closet and full bathroom in the LL. This condo is close to Metro Market, restaurants and many other amenities. Hurry to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber, Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #57551-90 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $416,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $416,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $415,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $415,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $416,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $388,200 | $57,800 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $359,400 | $57,800 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $342,300 | $55,000 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $335,000 | $38,600 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $291,300 | $33,900 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $277,400 | $32,300 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $261,700 | $30,500 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $246,900 | $30,500 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $235,100 | $30,500 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $221,800 | $30,500 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $203,100 | $30,500 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $203,100 | $30,500 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | $4,748 | $201,000 | $30,500 | $170,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Winding
First Weber, Inc
(608) 692-9400
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mari Slobounov
Keller Williams Realty
(608) 218-4676
18 in this area
512 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2016223
APN: 0710-111-1829-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.