NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $172,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,007 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2012

Current estimated payment $837 / mo

About This Home

Large 2 story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal dining room, main floor laundry, detached garage, fenced yard, and spacious room size.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$30,000
Current Estimated Value
$142,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kellogg Tina M -- None Available
Be Wells Fargo Bank N A $63,778 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2012 10/19/12 For Sale $30,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $948 $13,260 $1,650 $11,610
2024 $890 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2023 $890 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2022 $821 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2021 $825 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2020 $820 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2019 $791 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2018 $714 $12,450 $1,650 $10,800
2017 $708 $12,450 $0 $0
2015 $0 $12,070 $0 $0
2014 $753 $12,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.