Estimated Value: $161,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 McPhfeters St, Oran, MO 63771 and is currently estimated at $181,821, approximately $99 per square foot. 705 McPhfeters St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oran Elementary School, Oran High School, and Guardian Angel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Hill Robin M and Hill James M
Bought by
Glastetter Natalee N and Cook Codey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glastetter Natalee N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $18,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $876 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $876 | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |