705 Meadowbrook Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $62,349 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Meadowbrook Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $87,087. 705 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Summersville Grade School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Jefferson Cnty Fin'l Svcs Inc
Bought by
Shelton Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Ann M and Bourland Everett L
Bought by
Jefferson County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Beck Ethel
Bought by
Barnett Terry N and Barnett Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson County | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Terry N | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,185 | $15,808 | $4,014 | $11,794 |
| 2023 | $288 | $3,706 | $3,706 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $282 | $3,096 | $3,096 | $0 |
| 2020 | $282 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 |
| 2013 | $224 | $2,729 | $2,729 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map