705 N Carleton St Farmington, MO 63640
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 N Carleton St, Farmington, MO 63640. 705 N Carleton St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $99,550 | $47,620 | $51,930 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $99,120 | $47,620 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $67,880 | $32,740 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $67,880 | $32,740 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map