M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Glass
Goff Realty
(501) 288-1403
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $200,000
This spacious home sits in the heart of Beebe, close to ASU, Beebe Schools, shopping and the freeway. It's generous floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a 4th room that can be used for many things, fully equipped kitchen, large living area and a sun room. There is a double carport with a small shop/storage attached, located behind the home and it sits on a beautiful lot. Additional lots available.
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Throckmorton
Dalrymple
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Ashaley M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Ashaley M | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Cooper Ashaley M | $4,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $4,028 | $4,028 | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $16,800 | $4,030 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $714 | $16,800 | $4,030 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $714 | $21,440 | $3,600 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $536 | $21,440 | $3,600 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $492 | $20,410 | $3,200 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $189 | $20,410 | $3,200 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $214 | $20,410 | $3,200 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $564 | $20,410 | $3,200 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $564 | $13,260 | $3,200 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $564 | $13,260 | $1,800 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $564 | $13,260 | $1,800 | $11,460 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Glass
Goff Realty
(501) 288-1403
53 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Throckmorton
Dalrymple
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20000438
APN: 004-03726-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.