705 Nautilus Blvd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $512,881 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Nautilus Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $536,970, approximately $318 per square foot. 705 Nautilus Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
22 Dove Mill Llc
Bought by
Grande Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$239,069
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
22 Dove Mill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Pezzella Rocco P
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Bought by
Pezzella Rocco and Pezzella Anne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grande Anthony | $270,000 | None Available | |
| 22 Dove Mill Llc | $167,707 | None Available | |
| Quicken Loans Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Pezzella Rocco | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grande Anthony | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $267,900 | $102,000 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $267,900 | $102,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $267,900 | $102,000 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $267,900 | $102,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $267,900 | $102,000 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $244,700 | $102,000 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $262,300 | $122,000 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map