705 NW 5th St Walnut Ridge, AR 72476
Estimated Value: $88,093 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 NW 5th St, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 and is currently estimated at $130,273, approximately $96 per square foot. 705 NW 5th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Walnut Ridge Elementary School and Walnut Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $14,276 | $2,600 | $11,676 |
| 2024 | $791 | $18,493 | $2,600 | $15,893 |
| 2023 | $728 | $18,493 | $2,600 | $15,893 |
| 2022 | $664 | $14,120 | $2,600 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $843 | $18,070 | $2,600 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $843 | $18,070 | $2,600 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $843 | $18,070 | $2,600 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $843 | $18,070 | $2,600 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $749 | $17,660 | $2,600 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $749 | $17,660 | $2,600 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $749 | $17,660 | $2,600 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $749 | $17,660 | $2,600 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map