705 Pawnee St Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $627,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Pawnee St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $571,217, approximately $440 per square foot. 705 Pawnee St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Caillouette Paul and Caillouette Cynthia Kay
Bought by
Prior Crystal Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Caillouette Kevin
Bought by
Caillouette Paul and Caillouette Cynthia Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Caillouette Kevin and Caillouette Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Shoup Justin John
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Parillo Phyllis
Bought by
Parillo Phyllis and Phyllis Parillo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Shoup Kathryn Lynn and Shoup Justin John
Bought by
Shoup Justin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Porten Kent M
Bought by
Shoup Justin and Shoup Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
John C Bartels M and Andrea E Bartels M
Bought by
Porten Kent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Crystal Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Caillouette Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Caillouette Kevin | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Parillo Phyllis | -- | Attorney | |
| Shoup Justin John | -- | -- | |
| Shoup Justin | $225,000 | -- | |
| Porten Kent M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porten Kent M | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $327,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $318,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $309,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $300,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $291,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $287,299 | $168,000 | $119,299 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $278,328 | $160,000 | $118,328 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $284,431 | $162,198 | $122,233 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $258,966 | $137,456 | $121,510 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $219,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $199,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $181,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map