Estimated Value: $205,351 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Phillips Dr, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $232,176, approximately $158 per square foot. 705 Phillips Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Dorie Miller Int, and Ennis Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $149,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $766 | $135,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $766 | $123,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $112,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $132,010 | $20,000 | $112,010 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $136,280 | $20,000 | $116,280 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $71,520 | $22,000 | $49,520 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $63,260 | $18,000 | $45,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map