N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nichole Coshatt
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC
(256) 276-4013
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home in the Oxford School District!
Welcome to 705 Pinecone Avenue — a cozy and well-kept home in a quiet Eastaboga neighborhood. Enjoy summer days by the above-ground pool and evenings relaxing on the back deck. Conveniently located just minutes from the Anniston Army Depot, shopping, and dining. This home offers comfort and convenience in one great package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madonado Jose D | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Marin Jose David | $140,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madonado Jose D | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Madonado Jose D | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Madonado Jose D | $129,057 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +57.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $839 | $18,092 | $2,700 | $15,392 |
| 2022 | $751 | $16,886 | $2,700 | $14,186 |
| 2021 | $658 | $14,920 | $2,700 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $616 | $14,038 | $2,700 | $11,338 |
| 2019 | $600 | $13,708 | $2,700 | $11,008 |
| 2018 | $624 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $449 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nichole Coshatt
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC
(256) 276-4013
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Cunningham
Jessie D Realty
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Williamson
ERA King Real Estate
(256) 310-5122
126 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JENNETTE P WILLIAMS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21433990
APN: 23-07-25-0-001-001.052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.