Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Davis
Mid America Property Partners
(636) 720-2750
59 in this area
722 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $117,000
3 bdrm ranch home with some hardwood floors, 6 panel doors, white kitchen cabinets, dining room, deck in rear. Property to be sold as is. Please see agent only remarks for seller requirements for offer submission.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mid America Property Partners License #1999108852 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lk Investments Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vb One Llc | $37,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Csma Sfr Holdings Ii Lse Llc | $198,748 | Os National Llc | |
| Bltrejv3 St Louis Llc | $19,000 | Resolutions Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,110 | None Available | |
| Spartacus Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fager Sara R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Sjp Properties | $65,500 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $57,750 | None Available | |
| Williams Earl | $82,000 | -- | |
| Woods Donnell G | $55,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fager Sara R | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Earl | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Donnell G | $54,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $86,400 | -3.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | +99.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $24,290 | $2,380 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $18,510 | $1,580 | $16,930 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $18,510 | $1,580 | $16,930 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $14,690 | $2,700 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $14,690 | $2,700 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $14,270 | $2,760 | $11,510 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $14,270 | $2,760 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $10,770 | $2,390 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $10,770 | $2,390 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $756 | $7,600 | $2,010 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $761 | $7,600 | $2,010 | $5,590 |
| 2014 | $769 | $7,600 | $2,430 | $5,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Davis
Mid America Property Partners
(636) 720-2750
59 in this area
722 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Syberg
Mid America Property Partners
(314) 503-6093
63 in this area
801 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alicia Sierra
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 766-0847
35 in this area
398 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Phillip Young
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 630-7481
8 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Todd Wilkinson
Mid America Property Partners
(314) 223-1897
10 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25062697
APN: 11H-51-1173
Ask me questions while you tour the home.