Estimated Value: $361,424 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Robins Gate, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $374,356, approximately $181 per square foot. 705 Robins Gate is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Williams David P and Williams Irene M
Bought by
Williams David P and Williams Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Robinhood Development Llc
Bought by
Williams David P and Williams Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,558
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$354,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David P | -- | None Available | |
| Williams David P | $190,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams David P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,625 | $106,667 | $14,403 | $92,264 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $106,667 | $14,403 | $92,264 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $82,831 | $11,165 | $71,666 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $82,831 | $11,165 | $71,666 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $82,840 | $11,170 | $71,670 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $74,110 | $10,240 | $63,870 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $74,110 | $10,240 | $63,870 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $74,110 | $10,240 | $63,870 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $63,130 | $10,240 | $52,890 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $63,130 | $10,240 | $52,890 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $63,130 | $10,240 | $52,890 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $61,020 | $10,240 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map