705 S 3rd St Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $212,958 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S 3rd St, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $252,979, approximately $194 per square foot. 705 S 3rd St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Irvin Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $167,706 | $90,000 | $77,706 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $155,000 | $90,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $141,000 | $80,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $136,371 | $45,000 | $91,371 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $108,010 | $33,750 | $74,260 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $108,010 | $33,750 | $74,260 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $73,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $62,101 | $20,000 | $42,101 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $65,980 | $20,000 | $45,980 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $64,790 | $20,000 | $44,790 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $59,870 | $20,000 | $39,870 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map