705 S Cooper Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $321,769 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S Cooper Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $347,942. 705 S Cooper Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Bought by
Komarck Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komarck Sharon M | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,227 | $100,770 | $33,360 | $67,410 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $91,859 | $30,410 | $61,449 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $84,624 | $28,015 | $56,609 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $79,586 | $26,347 | $53,239 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $76,746 | $25,407 | $51,339 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $74,366 | $24,619 | $49,747 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $71,802 | $23,770 | $48,032 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $69,738 | $23,087 | $46,651 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $67,871 | $22,469 | $45,402 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $65,735 | $21,762 | $43,973 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $64,923 | $21,493 | $43,430 |
| 2013 | $5,179 | $65,798 | $21,783 | $44,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map