705 Sandy Hook Rd Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $631,083 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Sandy Hook Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $654,021, approximately $216 per square foot. 705 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Kovac Kenny and Kovac Erin
Bought by
Anderson Brian D and Anderson Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,685
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kovac Kenny and Kovac Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Gte Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Gte Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Green David G and Green Tammy A
Bought by
Gte Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details