705 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $148,688 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $176,672, approximately $163 per square foot. 705 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Sold by
Hanzlik Gregory R
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth David and Kelly Linda Sparks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1986
Sold by
Gaston David A
Bought by
Hanzlik Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Interest Rate
10.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kenneth David | $40,500 | -- | |
| Hanzlik Gregory R | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanzlik Gregory R | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $123,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $117,800 | $35,500 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $115,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $112,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $109,600 | $35,500 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $108,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $108,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $107,300 | $25,500 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map