705 Simpson St Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $225,093
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Simpson St, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $198,773, approximately $144 per square foot. 705 Simpson St is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Hagman-Creamer Brandi B and Creamer James A
Bought by
Benford-Wilkerson J and Crkovic-Wilkerson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$110,567
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benford-Wilkerson J | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benford-Wilkerson J | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $14,697 | $1,880 | $12,817 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $14,697 | $1,880 | $12,817 |
| 2023 | $883 | $12,925 | $1,880 | $11,045 |
| 2022 | $879 | $12,925 | $1,880 | $11,045 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $10,848 | $1,880 | $8,968 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $10,848 | $1,880 | $8,968 |
| 2019 | $470 | $10,946 | $1,880 | $9,066 |
| 2018 | $36 | $7,280 | $1,880 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $90 | $7,280 | $1,880 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $90 | $7,280 | $1,880 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $178 | $7,870 | $1,880 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $177 | $7,870 | $1,880 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map