Seller's Agent in 2024
Tracey Hagan
RE/MAX
(573) 768-5676
169 in this area
309 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,360 - $212,000
This would make the perfect Valentine’s gift for your sweetie! Be careful when you walk in because Cupid will shoot you with his arrow and you will fall in love with all the charm this adorable home has to offer. The living room has gorgeous hardwood floors and custom built-in shelving for all your collectibles. The remodeled kitchen offers oak cabinetry, a center island, appliances and luxury vinyl tile that extends into the adjacent dining room with lots of natural lighting and a patio door leading to the deck. The main level also offers a full bath and two bedrooms with gorgeous oak floors. The upper level offers two additional bedrooms and a half bath. This home has 1591 sf of living space giving you room to spread out. Replacement vinyl windows and siding add to the efficiency of this home. Your four-legged friends will enjoy the vinyl fenced backyard. You’ll be seeing hearts within moments of entering this well-maintained home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Experts License #2002018191 Listed on: 01/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieret Ryan J | $208,699 | Indecomm Global Svcs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thieret Ryan J | $166,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $25,425 | $4,986 | $20,439 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $23,241 | $4,535 | $18,706 |
| 2023 | $964 | $18,600 | $4,535 | $14,065 |
| 2022 | $925 | $17,844 | $3,779 | $14,065 |
| 2021 | $925 | $17,844 | $3,779 | $14,065 |
| 2020 | $854 | $16,326 | $3,488 | $12,838 |
| 2019 | $852 | $16,326 | $3,488 | $12,838 |
| 2018 | $730 | $16,131 | $3,488 | $12,643 |
| 2017 | $730 | $16,131 | $3,488 | $12,643 |
| 2016 | $730 | $14,398 | $2,762 | $11,636 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,398 | $2,762 | $11,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,021 | $2,762 | $11,259 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tracey Hagan
RE/MAX
(573) 768-5676
169 in this area
309 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Devin Blandford
Area Properties Real Estate-Midsouth
(573) 517-8686
44 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24002438
APN: 10-4.0-018-004-007-006.00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.