Landlord's Agent in 2026
Conner Walters
World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt
(757) 572-2514
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $244,697
3-bedroom townhome in central VA beach! Open concept living area downstairs, new vinyl plank flooring throughout the downstairs, upgraded kitchen! Three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Primary bedroom in the front with HUGE walk in closet, jack and jill upgraded bath setup. Partially Fenced-in backyard, private driveway, this is IT! Photos are of a similar unit next door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivanuja Llc | $233,750 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shivanuja Llc | $177,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Rented | $2,250 | -2.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | +4.3% | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Rented | $2,200 | -8.1% | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $203,000 | $90,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $194,700 | $90,000 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $167,500 | $64,000 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $155,200 | $59,000 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $146,100 | $49,000 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $132,000 | $49,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $124,900 | $47,500 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $124,900 | $47,500 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $113,800 | $45,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $117,700 | $44,900 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $115,300 | $44,900 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $121,000 | $54,100 | $66,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Conner Walters
World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt
(757) 572-2514
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10623558
APN: 1476-85-6596
Ask me questions while you tour the home.