$250,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cash Buyer- Looking for a first time investor or a seasoned investor. House with great bones. Needs work, to include new flooring and bathroom redone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Teeter

Waterhouse Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 635-0598 License #0547983 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,489

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02744317090000
  • Tax Block A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,489

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: FM 685 in Pflugerville, West on Split Oak. House is on the Left
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1980
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Estate
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 635-0598
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 2782.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 27.78
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 126.26
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 27.78
  • List Price By Living Area: 126.26
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: See Remarks, Stone
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: See Remarks, Poor
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Park (Pflugerville ISD)
  • High School: Pflugerville
  • Middle/Junior School: Park Crest
  • Junior High Dist: Pflugerville ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 02744317090000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8999.5
  • Subdivision Name: Saxony

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8488.64
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2436
  • Tax Rate: 2.22850000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
71489.88%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,077

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Niederhauser Robert C and Niederhauser Tammie L
Bought by
Wernli Virginia F

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,872 $380,907 $101,669 $279,238
2023 $6,770 $318,124 $0 $0
2022 $6,486 $289,204 $0 $0
2021 $6,451 $262,913 $60,000 $202,913
2020 $6,218 $246,488 $60,000 $186,488
2018 $6,342 $238,764 $60,000 $178,764
2017 $5,811 $217,287 $40,000 $184,281
2016 $5,283 $197,534 $40,000 $171,969
2015 $2,941 $179,576 $35,000 $144,576
2014 $2,941 $169,683 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8439347

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 363271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.