705 Spring View Cir Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $225,176 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Spring View Cir, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $269,294, approximately $187 per square foot. 705 Spring View Cir is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Sieck Richard H
Bought by
Lintz Donald D and Lintz Odetta F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintz Donald D | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lintz Donald D | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $232,240 | $15,000 | $217,240 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $212,490 | $15,000 | $197,490 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $203,085 | $15,000 | $188,085 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $182,935 | $15,000 | $167,935 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $182,935 | $15,000 | $167,935 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $182,935 | $15,000 | $167,935 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $167,670 | $15,000 | $152,670 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $167,670 | $15,000 | $152,670 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $167,670 | $15,000 | $152,670 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $167,670 | $15,000 | $152,670 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $167,670 | $15,000 | $152,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map