Estimated Value: $192,828 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Striper Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $196,207, approximately $179 per square foot. 705 Striper Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Parker Dennis J and Parker Terri L
Bought by
Wm Finnie Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,765
Outstanding Balance
$53,583
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wm Finnie Investments Llc | -- | Preferred Title Of Missouri |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wm Finnie Investments Llc | $68,765 |