Seller's Agent in 2026
Holly Shughart
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 386-7165
19 in this area
103 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch home offering three bedrooms and two and a half baths and is located in the desirable Nottingham development. The property is ideally located near local schools and shopping and is just minutes off of route 81. As you step inside, you'll notice the thoughtfully designed layout that creates a bright, open feeling throughout the main living spaces. The home also features a large unfinished basement ready for your own personal touches. The primary bathroom was recently remodeled and features heated floors for added comfort. First floor laundry is conveniently located just steps from the kitchen. The sunroom provides a peaceful place to relax and is equipped with its own mini-split unit, the heat and AC make it comfortable in every season. There are endless options for the spacious first floor office. It is a perfect space to work from home or it could be utilized as a 4th bedroom or even a playroom. Situated on a sprawling half-acre lot, the property also has a rear patio and a partial privacy fence. The outdoor space is ideal for gardening, entertaining, or simply soaking in the fresh air. Additional highlights include a heat pump and a whole-house generator for peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 344-5950 ironvalleycarlisle@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA Brokerage Phone: 7173445950 License #RS352300 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 996-4600 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateofcentralpa.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $442,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $442,000 | -1.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -2.1% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -3.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | +90.6% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $257,000 | -14.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,749 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2025 | $5,628 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Holly Shughart
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 386-7165
19 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jill Shemler
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 805-4889
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Douglas Heineman
Howard Hanna
(800) 926-8215
22 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dennis Eckman
Keller Williams of Central PA
(717) 385-7924
19 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PACB2049550
APN: 04-22-0479-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.