705 Tupelo Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $219,037 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Tupelo Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $276,509, approximately $259 per square foot. 705 Tupelo Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Noel Lieselotte M
Bought by
Noel Lieselotte M and Noel Daniel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Lieselotte M | -- | Xpress Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $172,800 | $52,100 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $156,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $150,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $144,800 | $52,100 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map