705 Upper Trails Rd Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Upper Trails Rd, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $281,000, approximately $798 per square foot. 705 Upper Trails Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Klobucar Thomas W and Klobucar Lori J
Bought by
Jones Topaz C and Jones Brandon G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Topaz C | $279,000 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $221,842 | $206,569 | $15,273 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $247,446 | $232,016 | $15,430 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $249,793 | $232,016 | $17,777 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $237,168 | $224,532 | $12,636 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $176,401 | $157,172 | $19,229 |
| 2020 | $823 | $196,616 | $180,306 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $846 | $86,865 | $73,129 | $13,736 |
| 2018 | $936 | $91,156 | $78,221 | $12,935 |
| 2017 | $921 | $91,889 | $74,880 | $17,009 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $95,875 | $77,184 | $18,691 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $105,984 | $105,984 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $92,160 | $92,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map