705 Valley St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $88,435
Studio
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Valley St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $79,859, approximately $101 per square foot. 705 Valley St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Johnson James J and Johnson Doris A
Bought by
Spurgeon Rayma A and Spurgeon Kyle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurgeon Rayma A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $6,780 | $390 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $307 | $5,960 | $390 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,960 | $390 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $299 | $5,830 | $390 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $296 | $5,830 | $390 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $285 | $5,390 | $390 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $286 | $5,390 | $390 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $285 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map