705 W 11th St Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 W 11th St, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $479,899, approximately $393 per square foot. 705 W 11th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Gardella William and Gardella Helen
Bought by
Gardella William and Gardella Erminia Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardella William | -- | -- | |
| Gardella William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $795 | $74,756 | $51,205 | $23,552 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $65,999 | $44,065 | $21,934 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $63,226 | $42,945 | $20,281 |
| 2022 | $980 | $51,192 | $34,650 | $16,542 |
| 2021 | $951 | $41,328 | $25,235 | $16,093 |
| 2020 | $922 | $39,323 | $23,520 | $15,803 |
| 2019 | $895 | $36,900 | $21,875 | $15,025 |
| 2018 | $869 | $31,512 | $17,115 | $14,397 |
| 2017 | $844 | $30,487 | $16,345 | $14,142 |
| 2016 | $824 | $27,426 | $13,265 | $14,161 |
| 2015 | $823 | $26,161 | $12,250 | $13,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,804 | $10,395 | $13,409 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,967 | $8,050 | $12,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map