705 W Sharon Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $236,452
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 W Sharon Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $220,113, approximately $137 per square foot. 705 W Sharon Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Brittany
Bought by
Clanton Randolph and Clanton Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Clanton Randolph and Clanton Alice
Bought by
Bailey Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Vera Alan D and Vera Mary Louise
Bought by
Clanton Randolph and Clanton Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Randolph | $51,480 | None Available | |
| Bailey Brittany | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Clanton Randolph | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $42,522 | $11,774 | $30,748 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $42,522 | $11,774 | $30,748 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $18,193 | $10,479 | $7,714 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $18,193 | $10,479 | $7,714 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $18,193 | $10,479 | $7,714 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $18,019 | $8,733 | $9,286 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $18,019 | $8,733 | $9,286 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $18,019 | $8,733 | $9,286 |
| 2016 | $472 | $5,250 | $4,809 | $441 |
| 2015 | $434 | $5,250 | $4,809 | $441 |
| 2014 | $401 | $5,250 | $4,809 | $441 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $29,579 | $9,678 | $19,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map