P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Tuttle
Howard & Associates, REALTORS - Broker Jim Howard -Deceased 11-2022
Estimated Value: $558,911 - $737,000
Pull up in the circular driveway of this spacious 4 bdrm, 3 bath, single level home on 1/2 an acre. Features a great formal living room/dining room, comfortable den w/fireplace & built-in shelves; open kitchen w/granite counter tops, lots of cabinets, pantry, breakfast area bar; master bedroom w/walk-in closet & double sinks; office/study, two-car garage, refrigerated air & covered patio that leads out to the huge park-like backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Tuttle
Howard & Associates, REALTORS - Broker Jim Howard -Deceased 11-2022 Listed on: 09/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Liliana Quevedo
Summus Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Oscar | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Floyd H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hancock Floyd H | $237,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,585 | $451,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $410,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $373,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $339,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | $308,423 | $60,064 | $248,359 |
| 2020 | $9,148 | $297,645 | $60,064 | $237,581 |
| 2018 | $8,745 | $295,481 | $60,064 | $235,417 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $283,660 | $60,064 | $223,596 |
| 2016 | $7,990 | $283,660 | $60,064 | $223,596 |
| 2015 | $7,586 | $283,660 | $60,064 | $223,596 |
| 2014 | $7,586 | $286,113 | $60,064 | $226,049 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Tuttle
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Liliana Quevedo
Summus Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Liliana Sutcliffe
Summus Realty
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 562342
APN: S688-999-0030-6100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.