Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 West St, Carey, OH 43316 and is currently estimated at $201,449, approximately $135 per square foot. 705 West St is a home with nearby schools including Carey Elementary School, Carey High School, and Our Lady of Consolation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $47,940 | $4,600 | $43,340 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $37,780 | $3,610 | $34,170 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $37,780 | $3,610 | $34,170 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $31,480 | $3,280 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $31,480 | $3,280 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $31,480 | $3,280 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $31,480 | $3,280 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $989 | $28,350 | $2,860 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $28,350 | $2,860 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $954 | $28,350 | $2,860 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,100 | $2,860 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,100 | $2,860 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 | $2,860 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map