705 Willis Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Far Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $146,513, approximately $112 per square foot. 705 Willis Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
M & J & Sons Prop Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Friscia John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,942
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Kunz Lori
Bought by
M & J & Sons Prop Mgmt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
English Mark and English Catherine G
Bought by
Kunz Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friscia John | $125,000 | -- | |
| M & J & Sons Prop Mgmt Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Kunz Lori | $23,000 | Bonnie Strunk | |
| Kunz Lori | $23,000 | Bonnie Strunk | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friscia John | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $72,000 | $14,400 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $72,000 | $14,400 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map