RENTED JUL 21, 2025

Estimated Value: $252,868

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

One-Story 2-2-1 brick home in Denton. Large open kitchen and dining area. This home features a brick fireplace, large master, covered porch and landscaped yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul Ilami

Denton County Property Managem Brokerage Phone: 940-535-8880 License #0515564 Listed on: 06/03/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tracey Collier

Denton County Property Managem License #0652051

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 4,487 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Windsong At The Village Ph 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 6/3/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number R75184

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance
  • Available Date: 2025-06-03

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 940-535-8880
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PIB01DW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R75184
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1310.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.103
  • Parcel Number: R75184
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4486.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 32

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Strickland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
R N Realty Co
Bought by
Randall James N and Randall Susan L
Current Estimated Value
$252,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,578
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,782

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Randall James N $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Rented -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Rent $1,695 +6.3% --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Price Changed $1,595 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Off Market $1,700 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,397 $168,604 $58,500 $110,104
2024 $3,397 $176,000 $58,500 $117,500
2023 $3,437 $180,000 $50,119 $129,881
2022 $3,503 $165,000 $34,650 $130,350
2021 $2,912 $131,000 $34,650 $96,350
2020 $2,971 $130,000 $34,650 $95,350
2019 $3,150 $132,000 $34,650 $97,350
2018 $3,177 $131,522 $34,650 $96,872
2017 $2,422 $98,000 $29,250 $68,750
2016 $2,367 $93,000 $23,850 $69,150
2015 $2,052 $88,917 $23,850 $65,067
2013 -- $78,400 $23,850 $54,550

MLS Number: 20956585

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R75184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.