7050 436th Ave Webster, SD 57274
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 436th Ave, Webster, SD 57274 and is currently estimated at $351,366, approximately $292 per square foot. 7050 436th Ave is a home located in Day County with nearby schools including Webster Area Elementary School, Webster Area Middle School, and Webster Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $303,742 | $71,194 | $232,548 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $303,742 | $71,194 | $232,548 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $237,298 | $55,620 | $181,678 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $237,298 | $55,620 | $181,678 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $157,002 | $30,265 | $126,737 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $157,002 | $30,265 | $126,737 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $157,002 | $0 | $157,002 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,661 | $21,750 | $18,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,616 | $0 | $63,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,624 | $0 | $42,624 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map