Seller's Agent in 2026
Jean Ferguson
Ferguson & Company
(303) 807-3266
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Ranch style home with carport and nice size backyard for entertaining with a covered patio and a workshop or Kraft shop. Beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, gas stove and barstools are included. Two bedrooms on the main floor with a full bath and a non-conforming bedroom with 3/4 bath in the basement also a large family room. Separate entrance to the basement. Close commute to downtown Denver and good access to highways and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ferguson & Company Brokerage Phone: 303-807-3266 License #244861 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Co-Listed By
Ferguson & Company Brokerage Phone: 303-807-3266 License #100092733
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $248,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,560 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $455,000 | -2.2% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $31,280 | $6,120 | $25,160 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $28,760 | $5,630 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $33,280 | $5,610 | $27,670 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $24,200 | $5,770 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $24,200 | $5,770 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $24,620 | $5,790 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $24,620 | $5,790 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $19,150 | $5,620 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $19,150 | $5,620 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $10,800 | $2,710 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | $620 | $5,390 | $1,350 | $4,040 |
| 2014 | $610 | $5,070 | $1,110 | $3,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jean Ferguson
Ferguson & Company
(303) 807-3266
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kymberlee (Kym) Long
Ferguson & Company
(720) 352-2194
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Greg Nelson
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(303) 507-4865
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5910622
APN: 1825-04-2-04-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.