7050 Byron Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $834,792
Studio
--
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Byron Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $701,396, approximately $246 per square foot. 7050 Byron Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Underhill Donald E and Underhill Leann M
Bought by
Leann M Underhill Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Underhill Donald E and Underhill Leann M
Bought by
Leann M Underhill Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leann M Underhill Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leann M Underhill Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $568,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $621,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $556,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |