7050 Dryden Rd Almont, MI 48003
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Dryden Rd, Almont, MI 48003 and is currently estimated at $506,412, approximately $269 per square foot. 7050 Dryden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Almont Middle School, Orchard Primary School, and Almont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Rodeo Homes
Bought by
Jovanoski Atanas and Jovanoski Grozdana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovanoski Atanas | $60,000 | Lct | |
| Jovanoski Atanas | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |