7050 E 53rd St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,904 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 E 53rd St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $264,976, approximately $135 per square foot. 7050 E 53rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Lather Karen Lynette and Trotter Kirk Randall
Bought by
Lau Alexis L and Lau Mirna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Alexis L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lau Alexis L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $15,973 | $1,980 | $13,993 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $15,478 | $2,185 | $13,293 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $15,999 | $2,071 | $13,928 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $14,532 | $2,770 | $11,762 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $14,080 | $2,684 | $11,396 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $14,080 | $2,684 | $11,396 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $13,906 | $2,651 | $11,255 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $13,472 | $2,568 | $10,904 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $14,051 | $2,679 | $11,372 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $13,642 | $2,601 | $11,041 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $13,244 | $2,739 | $10,505 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $13,244 | $2,739 | $10,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map