7050 Gehr Rd Saint Thomas, PA 17252
Estimated Value: $78,119 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Gehr Rd, Saint Thomas, PA 17252 and is currently estimated at $345,280, approximately $163 per square foot. 7050 Gehr Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Thomas Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School, and James Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Young Lee A and Young Nancy M
Bought by
Young Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Nancy M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,960 | $30,260 | $2,120 | $28,140 |
| 2025 | $4,960 | $30,260 | $2,120 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $29,590 | $2,120 | $27,470 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $29,590 | $2,120 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $29,590 | $2,120 | $27,470 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $800 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2015 | $746 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
| 2014 | $746 | $27,930 | $2,120 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map