NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7050 Oneida Rd Charlotte, MI 48813

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $95,401 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 158% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,571 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.35 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Leon W. Hayes Middle School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2016

1056 sq foot Ranch with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with full basement and 1.5 car attached garage. Located in Charlotte, Grand Ledge Schools. 1.34 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Fox

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506039678 Listed on: 05/17/2016

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Diaz

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #65013811248

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.35 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,775

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 1.35 A
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1056.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1056.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1056.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1056.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1056.0

• Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.35
  • Lot Size: 1.35 A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 58806.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1775.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 55135.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 56930.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2016
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Developiment Auth
Bought by
Webster Hollis A and Webster Melinda
Seller's Agent
Aaron Fox
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Victor Diaz
EXIT Realty Home Partners
List Price
$91,900
Sold Price
$95,401
Premium/Discount to List
$3,501
3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$246,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.33%
Original Mortgage
$85,861
Outstanding Balance
$68,582
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Woods Christopher C
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Jerrod and Robinson Julia
Bought by
Woods Christopher C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Julia
Bought by
Robinson Jerrod and Robinson Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webster Hollis A $95,401 Diversified
Michigan State Housing Development Autho $97,591 Attorney
Woods Christopher C $138,000 Talon
Robinson Jerrod -- Michigan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webster Hollis A $85,861
Previous Owner Woods Christopher C $138,000
Previous Owner Robinson Jerrod $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $95,401 +3.8% $90 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 For Sale $91,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $113,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,018 $107,100 $0 $0
2023 $970 $98,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,743 $85,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,640 $82,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,671 $77,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,413 $76,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,222 $70,330 $0 $0
2017 $15 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $56,930 $0 $0
2014 -- $54,267 $0 $0
2013 -- $62,952 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 81309

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 070-003-300-075-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.