7050 Rieber St Worthington, OH 43085
Estimated Value: $467,313 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Rieber St, Worthington, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $493,078, approximately $288 per square foot. 7050 Rieber St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Mills Julie S
Bought by
Mills Shane P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Rinnert Mark A and Estate Of Helen Faye Williams
Bought by
Mills Shane P and Mills Julie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,465
Outstanding Balance
$73,589
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Shane P | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Shane P | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Shane P | $181,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $137,240 | $53,690 | $83,550 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $137,240 | $53,690 | $83,550 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $137,235 | $53,690 | $83,545 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $100,700 | $43,120 | $57,580 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $100,700 | $43,120 | $57,580 |
| 2020 | $6,829 | $100,700 | $43,120 | $57,580 |
| 2019 | $6,507 | $86,840 | $43,120 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $86,840 | $43,120 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $86,840 | $43,120 | $43,720 |
| 2016 | $5,743 | $78,610 | $29,960 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $78,610 | $29,960 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $5,742 | $78,610 | $29,960 | $48,650 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $74,865 | $28,525 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map