7050 SW 174th Ave Beaverton, OR 97007
Estimated Value: $515,696 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 SW 174th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97007 and is currently estimated at $542,924, approximately $282 per square foot. 7050 SW 174th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Errol Hassell Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Aloha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,051 | $284,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,051 | $275,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $267,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $260,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $260,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $245,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $238,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $231,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $224,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $217,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $211,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $205,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $199,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map