NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Last sale price $135,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,524 / mo

547 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2015

Spacious all-electric brick ranch. Large living room and family room. Covered back porch. Finished two car attached garage plus an additional 12 X 20 detached garage for more storage. Fenced back yard.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Irwin

New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa License #2003001389 Listed on: 10/29/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Irwin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.52

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-040153.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,603

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .52 acre
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1978
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 30-040153.0000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1602.66
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .52 acre
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ottawa Glandorf

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-040153.0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1602.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2013
Closed on
May 15, 2015
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$247,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,590
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steffan Bradley J $135,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steffan Bradley J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $135,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 For Sale $135,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,437 $65,300 $4,600 $60,700
2024 $2,239 $65,300 $4,600 $60,700
2023 $2,096 $49,670 $3,630 $46,040
2022 $1,816 $49,669 $3,630 $46,039
2021 $1,803 $48,860 $3,630 $45,230
2020 $1,823 $44,620 $3,020 $41,600
2019 $1,755 $46,900 $3,630 $43,270
2018 $1,717 $46,900 $3,630 $43,270
2017 $1,597 $46,900 $3,630 $43,270
2016 $1,597 $44,620 $3,020 $41,600
2015 $1,609 $44,620 $3,020 $41,600
2014 $1,587 $44,620 $3,020 $41,600
2013 $1,237 $44,620 $3,020 $41,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 93061

APN: 30-040153-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.