NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7050 Wethersfield Dr Aiken, SC 29801

Estimated Value: $363,727

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2014

Last sale price $220,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2014

CHECK OUT THIS 4 BED 3 BATH ENERGY STAR HOME. IT IS LOADED WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, CERAMIC TILE, A BEAUTIFUL FIREPLACE IN THE FAMILY ROOM AND THE KEEPING ROOM, STAMPED CONCRETE FRONT PORCH, SCREENED BACK PORCH, EXTRA LARGE BACK PATIO, STORAGE BUILDING THAT STAYS, OWNERS SUITE AND 3 BEDROOMS DOWN PLUS A 4TH BEDROOM AND BATH UPSTAIRS. ALL OF THIS AND PRICED OVER $30,000 BELOW TAX VALUE. SELLER IS READY TO MOVE THIS HOUSE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Gillian

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #SC62915 Listed on: 03/14/2014

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,682 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 086-00-20-024
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Trolley Run Station
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2682.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 89.45
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Downstairs, Security System, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:KitchenFamily Room Combo: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Attic Features:Floored: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Views, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 086-00-20-024
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Kline Kenneth K and Kline Victoria C
Bought by
Jackson Wiliam Norwood and Jackson Susan Holly
Current Estimated Value
$363,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Ivey Residential Tr Llc
Bought by
Kline Kenneth K and Kline Victoria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Wiliam Norwood $220,000 --
Kline Kenneth K $290,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Wiliam Norwood $170,000
Previous Owner Kline Kenneth K $246,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $82 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2014 03/14/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $10,160 -- --
2023 $909 $10,160 $1,247 $243,040
2022 $886 $11,080 $0 $0
2021 $888 $11,080 $0 $0
2020 $738 $8,830 $0 $0
2019 $738 $8,830 $0 $0
2018 $735 $8,830 $1,360 $7,470
2017 $701 $0 $0 $0
2016 $796 $0 $0 $0
2015 $928 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,139 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85347

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 086-00-20-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.