Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Beehner
Key Realty LTD
(419) 467-7470
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,951 - $418,000
Updated home in Anthony Wayne Schools. The home features 4 beds w/an updated mstr bath w/jetted tub & tiled surround. Fresh int paint. Solid surf countertops. Updated roof & wndws. Lrg 3 tier deck surrounding inground pool which leads to a lrg finished (Owens Corning) bsmt! 2.5 car garage w/add'l attic storage. SS kit appl's included. Updated 6 panel doors. Lrg fam rm w/woodburning FP. A Must See.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty LTD License #2021008560 Listed on: 04/17/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schinagle Joshua | $237,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schinagle Joshua | $225,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $237,000 | +3.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,440 | $20,475 | $97,965 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $118,440 | $20,475 | $97,965 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $87,570 | $15,855 | $71,715 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $87,570 | $15,855 | $71,715 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $87,570 | $15,855 | $71,715 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $77,490 | $13,685 | $63,805 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $77,490 | $13,685 | $63,805 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $77,490 | $13,685 | $63,805 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $66,255 | $15,365 | $50,890 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $189,300 | $43,900 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $189,300 | $43,900 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $64,330 | $14,910 | $49,420 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $64,330 | $14,910 | $49,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Beehner
Key Realty LTD
(419) 467-7470
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joe Rigali
The Danberry Co
(419) 460-5112
18 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6006556
APN: 38-45617
Ask me questions while you tour the home.