7053 Lott Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Outer Semmes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7053 Lott Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $234,149, approximately $97 per square foot. 7053 Lott Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $18,230 | $1,500 | $16,730 |
| 2024 | $818 | $17,470 | $1,500 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | $688 | $15,540 | $1,850 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $647 | $14,700 | $1,010 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $663 | $15,060 | $1,820 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $663 | $15,060 | $1,820 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $628 | $14,320 | $2,540 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $628 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $586 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map