7053 Mason Ln Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $36,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7053 Mason Ln, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $36,000, approximately $25 per square foot. 7053 Mason Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Thornton Roger W and Thornton Carol L
Bought by
Cheek Tommy J and Newton Mary W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Tommy J | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $72,300 | $26,800 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $347 | $72,300 | $26,800 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $347 | $72,300 | $26,800 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $278 | $48,000 | $22,500 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $278 | $48,000 | $22,500 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $278 | $48,000 | $22,500 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $278 | $48,000 | $22,500 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $279 | $48,100 | $22,500 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $279 | $48,100 | $22,500 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $260 | $48,100 | $22,500 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $260 | $48,100 | $22,500 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $260 | $48,100 | $22,500 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map