7054 Altara Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $256,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7054 Altara Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $239,243, approximately $198 per square foot. 7054 Altara Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Martney Ruben
Bought by
Martinez Paul and Martinez Lucile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jones Willis P and Jones Tara L
Bought by
Martinez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Marsh Benjamin F
Bought by
Jones Willis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Ruben | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Willis P | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ruben | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,291 | $66,325 | $11,200 | $55,125 |
| 2024 | $43,245 | $66,325 | $11,200 | $55,125 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $59,570 | $9,415 | $50,155 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $59,570 | $9,415 | $50,155 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $59,570 | $9,415 | $50,155 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $48,825 | $7,630 | $41,195 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $48,825 | $7,630 | $41,195 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $48,825 | $7,630 | $41,195 |
| 2017 | $24,062 | $41,090 | $7,980 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $18,665 | $117,400 | $22,800 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $117,400 | $22,800 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $39,520 | $7,670 | $31,850 |
| 2013 | $3,124 | $39,520 | $7,670 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map