NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $321,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2012

Last sale price $50,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 489% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,798 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Privacy Fence
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2016

Great Remodel in a nice area convenient to restaurants & shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vernon Cooley

Chinowth & Cohen License #158857 Listed on: 10/27/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Vernon Cooley

Chinowth & Cohen License #158857 Listed on: 10/27/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as RS3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Quail Creek B1 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/23/15
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2015-10-23

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 71st St , take 73rd E Ave south to 71st Ct. Turn right & then first left to the house on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Quail Creek B1-3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2269.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

• Elementary School: Grissom
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12150.0
  • Zoning Description: RS3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Reimer Kyle D and Reimer Kyle
Bought by
Kdr 15 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$294,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-41.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.04%
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kdr 15 Llc -- None Available
Reimer Kyle D $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reimer Kyle D $108,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Rented $1,395 -10.0% --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Sold $50,000 -41.2% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,723 $20,323 $2,097 $18,226
2024 $2,339 $19,356 $1,930 $17,426
2023 $2,339 $18,434 $2,072 $16,362
2022 $2,341 $17,557 $2,888 $14,669
2021 $2,208 $16,720 $2,750 $13,970
2020 $2,178 $16,720 $2,750 $13,970
2019 $2,291 $16,720 $2,750 $13,970
2018 $2,296 $16,720 $2,959 $13,761
2017 $2,086 $15,217 $2,959 $12,258
2016 $2,043 $15,217 $2,959 $12,258
2015 $2,047 $15,217 $2,959 $12,258
2014 $1,994 $14,971 $2,959 $12,012
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1546805

MLS Technology

APN: 33810-83-11-33670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.