RENTED MAR 29, 2026

7055 Etiwanda Ave Unit 210 Reseda, CA 91335

-- Bed
1 Bath
425 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 0.31 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of March 2026

Upper-level studio in clean and well-maintained building in the heart of Reseda. Building has controlled access and secure assigned parking. Open floor plan with laminate floors. The bedroom has ample closet and storage space, vanity and bath. Kitchen is complete with refrigerator and stove. There is a relaxing and tranquil courtyard with sitting and BBQ. Common laundry area on site. Located near restaurants, shopping and transportation.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Larry Keller

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-324-9727 License #00944444 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,381 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 425 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Parking Available
  • Paved Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • Controlled Entrance

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,575
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection, water, sewer
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/1/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 16
  • Tax Tract Number 5236
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2125004029

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 14 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 1575
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR3
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2125004029
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 425.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.71
  • Room Type: Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Controlled Entrance, Parking Space

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13381.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3072

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 13381.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 14
  • Number Of Units Total: 14
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection, Water, Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Census Tract: 1323.01
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 5236

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $1,575 -1.6% $4 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,974 $1,777,230 $533,166 $1,244,064
2024 $22,645 $1,742,383 $522,712 $1,219,671
2023 $22,230 $1,708,219 $512,463 $1,195,756
2022 $21,248 $1,674,725 $502,415 $1,172,310
2021 $20,961 $1,641,888 $492,564 $1,149,324
2019 $20,365 $1,593,191 $477,955 $1,115,236
2018 $20,113 $1,561,953 $468,584 $1,093,369
2016 $19,151 $1,501,303 $450,390 $1,050,913
2015 $18,884 $1,478,753 $443,625 $1,035,128
2014 $19,030 $1,449,787 $434,935 $1,014,852
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26000872

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.